PLEASE READ THIS POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE OR MOBILE APPLICATION.

WONDR is committed to respecting the privacy of users of our website www.mywondr.co, iOS and Android Mobile Applications(the Site) and will overtime continue to look for new ways of explaining how we process your data (in addition to this notice).

The following notice explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect from you in connection with your use of our Site. References to we, our or us in this privacy policy are to Project Bear Limited, trading as WONDR (WONDR). Please do not continue to use the Site or any services we offer via the Site if you do not agree with us using your personal information in the ways set out below.

We are registered in England and Wales under company number 09239223 and our registered office is at iCentrum, Innovation Birmingham Campus, Holt Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B7 4BB. We are registered with the Information Commissioner as a data controller under registration number ZA205591.

We have not appointed a Data Protection Officer to oversee our compliance with data protection laws as we not required to do so (due to our current organisational size), but our Data Protection Compliance Manager has overall responsibility for data protection compliance in our organisation. If you have any questions at all, please see the "Contact" section at the end of this privacy policy to talk to us.

  1. Information About WONDR
  2. How we use the information we collect
  3. Providing your information to other users
  4. Retention, updating and removal of your personal information
  5. Where we store your personal data
  6. Disclosure of your information
  7. Your rights
  8. Security
  9. Cookies
  10. Log files
  11. Issues
  12. Changes to this policy
  13. Contact
  14. Further information

1. Information About WONDR

1.1 When you use the Site, in particular if you have an online account with us, you may provide us with personal information required to administer your account (personal information) - please refer to section 2.2.1. to see the what data is used. We are committed to protecting your privacy, and will only use your personal information in accordance with applicable data protection legislation, including the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation.

1.2 Once you have created a user account and start to interact with the site, we will record data about you for all the purposes outlined in section 2.2. It is entirely your decision as to whether you provide more information to us and you should only provide this information if you are comfortable with us storing it and using it to provide services, content and information to you as described in this privacy notice.

1.3 You are entitled by law to ask for a copy of your personal information at any time. Please contact us using the details in paragraph 14. You are entitled to ask us to correct or update your personal information at any time by contacting us at the address above.

1.4 If you consent, we may also record data about you for the re-marketing purposes, this is outlined in section 2.2.11 and 2.2.12. You can also see in section 2.2.11 and 2.2.12 how you will consent to this processing and you should only provide this information, if you are comfortable with us storing it and using it as described in this privacy notice. Please see Section 2.4 if you wish to withdraw your consent.

2. How we use the information we collect

2.1 All of our information will remain confidential and anonymous. No personal information will be traded, sold or provided to third party organisations/companies without your explicit permission except to the extent required to provide our services on the Site.

2.2 Our Data Processing Explained

2.3 Special Data Catagories

Please note that we don’t actively process any special categories of data such as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs. However, given the nature of the site, you may choose to discuss or disclose this data as part of your experience on WONDR. Please be aware it is your choice to disclose this information and should you do so, it will be processed and stored in line with points 2.2.5 and 2.2.6.

2.4 Consent - Direct Marketing